IS IT VEGAN?

Is POUND CAKES, LEMON BLUEBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar sweetcream salt wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate calcium sulfate whole milk cream dry whey lactic acid annatto color carrageenan guar gum eggs blueberries powdered sugar lemon peel water alcohol natural flavorings vanillin and other artificial flavorings corn syrup and caramel color lemon juice water and oil of lemon

Full Ingredient List

sugar, butter (sweetcream, salt), flour ((wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), salt, calcium sulfate), buttermilk (whole milk, salt (butter flakes) grade a cream, grade a dry whey, lactic acid, annatto color, carrageenan, guar gum), eggs, blueberries, powdered sugar, lemon peel, vanilla flavor (water, alcohol (26%), natural flavorings (including extractives of cocoa and extractives of tea), vanillin and other artificial flavorings, corn syrup and caramel color.), lemon juice, lemon flavor (alcohol (84%), water and oil of lemon).

UPC

869543000119
Created by Steve