IS IT VEGAN?

Is POWDER DRINK MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

nonfat milk sugar maltodextrin cocoa alkali lactose vitamins minerals soy lecithin carrageenan natural and artificial flavor salt vitamins calcium phosphate magnesium hydroxide sodium ascorbate ferric orthophosphate alpha-tocopheryl acetate niacinamide copper gluconate zinc oxide calcium pantothenate manganese sulfate vitamin a palmitate pyridoxine hydrochloride thiamine mononitrate biotin vitamin k1 folic acid vitamin d3 vitamin b12

Full Ingredient List

nonfat milk, sugar, maltodextrin, cocoa processed with alkali, lactose, vitamins & minerals++, soy lecithin, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavor, salt ++ vitamins & minerals: calcium phosphate, magnesium hydroxide, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c), ferric orthophosphate (iron), alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin e), niacinamide, copper gluconate, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, vitamin a palmitate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), thiamine mononitrate, biotin, vitamin k1, folic acid, vitamin d3, vitamin b12.

UPC

050000080335
Created by Steve