IS IT VEGAN?
Is POWDERED BEEF FLAVORED BOUILLON, BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
hydrolyzed soy protein
sugar
monosodium glutamate
yeast extract
dehydrated onion
beef fat
silica
spices caramel color
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
annato color
Full Ingredient List
salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, dehydrated onion, beef fat, silica (anticaking agent), spices caramel color, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, annato color.
UPC
04133103242
Created by
Steve