IS IT VEGAN?

Is POWDERED BEEF FLAVORED BOUILLON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt hydrolyzed soy protein sugar monosodium glutamate yeast extract dehydrated onion beef fat silica spices caramel color disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate annato color

Full Ingredient List

salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, dehydrated onion, beef fat, silica (anticaking agent), spices caramel color, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, annato color.

UPC

041331032421
Created by Steve