IS IT VEGAN?

Is POWDERED BOUILLON, CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt monosodium glutamate sugar hydrolyzed soy protein malto dextrin onion garlic celery and parsley yeast extract chicken fat turmeric chicken meat caramel color natural flavor disodium inosinate and guanylate silica

Full Ingredient List

salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, hydrolyzed soy protein, malto dextrin, dehydrated vegetables (onion, garlic, celery and parsley), yeast extract. chicken fat, turmeric, chicken meat, caramel color, natural flavor, disodium inosinate and guanylate, silica (anti-caking agent).

UPC

041331032469
Created by Steve