IS IT VEGAN?
Is POWDERED BOUILLON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
hydrolyzed soy protein
monosodium glutamate
yeast extract
dehydrated vegetables
onion
garlic
celery
parsley
dextrin
celery and parsley
chicken fat
natural flavor
chicken meat
turmeric
yellow 5
red 40
tomato disodium inosinate and guanylate
silica
Full Ingredient List
salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, dehydrated vegetables, (onion, garlic, celery, parsley), dextrin, dehydrated vegetables (onion, garlic, celery and parsley), chicken fat, natural flavor, chicken meat, turmeric, yellow 5, red 40, tomato disodium inosinate and guanylate, silica (anti-caking agent).
UPC
041331032438
Created by
Steve