IS IT VEGAN?
Is POWDERED CHICKEN, BOUILLON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
hydrolyzed soy protein
malto dextrin
onion
garlic
celery and parsley
yeast extract
chicken fat
turmeric
chicken meat
caramel color
natural flavor
disodium inosinate and guanylate
silica
Full Ingredient List
salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, hydrolyzed soy protein, malto dextrin, dehydrated vegetables (onion, garlic, celery and parsley), yeast extract. chicken fat, turmeric. chicken meat, caramel color, natural flavor, disodium inosinate and guanylate, silica (anti-caking agent).
UPC
04133103240
Created by
Steve