IS IT VEGAN?

Is POWDERED MILK BEVERAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

nonfat milk corn syrup canola palm olein corn syrup sugar milkfat reduced minerals whey prebiotics calcium carbonate soy lecithin sodium ascorbate taurine ferrous sulfate zinc sulfate niacinamide vitamin e acetate calcium pantothenate pyridoxine hydrochloride thiamine mononitrate vitamin a acetate folic acid biotin sodium selenate vitamin k1 vitamin d3

Full Ingredient List

nonfat milk, hydrogenated vegetable oil (corn, canola, palm olein), corn syrup, sugar, milkfat, reduced minerals whey, prebiotics (oligofructose and chicory inulin), calcium carbonate, soy lecithin, sodium ascorbate, taurine, ferrous sulfate, zinc sulfate, niacinamide, vitamin e acetate, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine mononitrate, vitamin a acetate, folic acid, biotin, sodium selenate, vitamin k1, vitamin d3.

UPC

028000610302
Created by Steve