IS IT VEGAN?

Are POWDERED SUGAR BROWNIE BITES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil dextrose alkali corn syrup solids high fructose corn syrup chocolate liquor cocoa butter soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and vanillin milk ,wheat starch sodium silicoaluminate sulfites salt vegetable shortening propylene glycol soy lecithin titanium dioxide sodium bicarbonate soybean oil acidic sodium aluminum phosphate aluminum sulfate modified corn starch whey soy flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, dextrose, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn syrup solids, high fructose corn syrup, chocolate drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin added as an emulsifier and vanillin (an artificial flavor), milk),wheat starch, sodium silicoaluminate, natural and artificial flavor (contains milk, sulfites), salt, vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean oil), propylene glycol, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide, sodium bicarbonate, soybean oil, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate with aluminum sulfate, modified corn starch, whey (milk), soy flour.

UPC

035074401903
Created by Steve