IS IT VEGAN?
Is POZOLE, PORK AND HOMINY SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
hominy
pork
pork fat
flavoring
roasted pork natural pork juices
pork stock
dried beef fat
yeast extract
konjac gum
chile pepper
salt
pork boullion
salt
hydrolized corn gluten and soy protein
sugar
corn starch
pork broth
autolyzed yeast extract
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrate
smoke flavoring
spice
natural flavorings
sugar and hydrolyzed soy protein
Full Ingredient List
water, hominy, pork, pork broth base (pork fat, flavoring, roasted pork including natural pork juices, pork stock, dried beef fat, yeast extract, konjac gum), chile pepper, salt, pork boullion (salt, hydrolized corn gluten and soy protein, sugar, corn starch, pork broth, autolyzed yeast extract, bacon fat and bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate, smoke flavoring), spice, natural flavorings, sugar and hydrolyzed soy protein.
UPC
041331028639
Created by
Steve