IS IT VEGAN?
Is PRE-SLICED CINNAMON RAISIN BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water raisins
sugar
yeast
salt
yellow corn meal
vital wheat gluten
fermented wheat flour
cinnamon
malt extract
corn syrup
natural flavor
calcium sulfate
ascorbic acid
enzymes
molasses
wheat starch silicon dioxde
distlled monoglycerides
cultured corn syrup solids
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water raisins, sugar, yeast, salt, yellow corn meal, vital wheat gluten, fermented wheat flour (mold inhibitor), cinnamon, malt extract, corn syrup, natural flavor, dough conditioner (malted barley flour, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes), wheat flour, molasses powder (molasses, wheat starch silicon dioxde, distlled monoglycerides), cultured corn syrup solids (mold inhibitor), soy lecithin.
UPC
078742307145
Created by
Steve