IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM BLENDED BLUEBERRY AUTHENTIC GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, BLENDED BLUEBERRY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized nonfat milk and cream natural flavor bulgaricus cane sugar thermophilus acidophilus bifidus casei blueberries cane sugar water cornstarch lemon juice concentrate natural flavor xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

strained yogurt (grade a pasteurized nonfat milk and cream, live active yogurt cultures [l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei]), blueberry fruit preparation (blueberries, cane sugar, water, cornstarch, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, xanthan gum).

UPC

041415540644
Created by Steve