IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM BREADED CHICKEN BREAST TENDERLOINS, PREMIUM BREADED CHICKEN BREAST vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
containing up to solution of water
salt
sodium phosphate and chicken broth
water
bleached wheat flour
yellow corn flour
sodium bicarbonate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
wheat gluten
spices
garlic powder
onion powder
spice extractives
enriched
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
sodium aluminum phosphate
extractives of paprika
natural flavors
breading set in vegetable oil
Full Ingredient List
containing up to 15% solution of water, salt, sodium phosphate and chicken broth. predusted and battered with: water, bleached wheat flour, yellow corn flour, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), wheat gluten, spices, garlic powder, onion powder, spice extractives. breaded with: enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), salt, soybean oil (as a processing aid), spices, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), garlic powder, extractives of paprika, natural flavors. breading set in vegetable oil.
UPC
00810019570223
Created by
Steve