IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM BROWNIE MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour enzymes walnuts alkali canola or soybean oil salt artificial flavor food starch-modified soy lecithin baking soda xanthan gum freshness preserved bht

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes), walnuts, cocoa (processed with alkali), canola or soybean oil. less than 2% of: salt, artificial flavor, food starch-modified, soy lecithin (emulsifier), baking soda, xanthan gum. freshness preserved with bht.

UPC

041449302560
Created by Steve