IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM CAKE MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour enzymes alkali palm oil and soybean oil unsweetened chocolate cocoa butter whole milk powder soy lecithin vanilla extract food starch-modified salt baking soda natural and artificial flavors propylene glycol monoester mono-diglycerides monocalcium phosphate guar gum xanthan gum sodium stearoyl lactylate arabic gum sodium aluminum phosphate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes), cocoa (processed with alkali), palm oil and soybean oil, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), food starch-modified, milk chocolate chips (sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), salt, baking soda, natural and artificial flavors, propylene glycol monoester, mono-diglycerides, monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, arabic gum, sodium aluminum phosphate.

UPC

041449470931
Created by Steve