IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM CAKE MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
enzymes
alkali
palm oil and soybean oil
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
food starch-modified
salt
baking soda
natural and artificial flavors
propylene glycol monoester
mono-diglycerides
monocalcium phosphate
guar gum
xanthan gum
sodium stearoyl lactylate
arabic gum
sodium aluminum phosphate
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes), cocoa (processed with alkali), palm oil and soybean oil, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), food starch-modified, milk chocolate chips (sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), salt, baking soda, natural and artificial flavors, propylene glycol monoester, mono-diglycerides, monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, xanthan gum, sodium stearoyl lactylate, arabic gum, sodium aluminum phosphate.
UPC
041449470931
Created by
Steve