IS IT VEGAN?

Are PREMIUM CHOCOLATES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar glucose syrup cocoa butter whole milk powder whey powder palm fat cocoa mass alcohol milk fat skimmed milk powder instant coffee humectant soya lecithin polyglycerol polyricinoleate flavourings

Full Ingredient List

sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, whey powder (from milk), palm fat, cocoa mass, alcohol (2%), milk fat, skimmed milk powder, instant coffee (0.5%), humectant (invertase), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate), flavourings.

UPC

5900189007850
Created by Steve