IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CARAMEL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin an emulsifier salt artificial flavor corn syrup natural artificial flavors high fructose corn syrup palm oil whey alkalized cocoa egg whites citric acid red 40 yellow 6 potassium sorbate invertase

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & artificial flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil. contains 2% or less of: milk, whey, alkalized cocoa, egg whites, citric acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural & artificial flavors, salt, red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), invertase.

UPC

041761102350
Created by Steve