IS IT VEGAN?
Are PREMIUM CHOCOLATES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
an emulsifier
salt
artificial flavor
corn syrup
natural
artificial flavors
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
whey
alkalized cocoa
egg whites
citric acid
caramel color
red 40
yellow 6
potassium sorbate
invertase
Full Ingredient List
sugar; milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; an emulsifier; salt; artificial flavor); corn syrup; dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; natural & artificial flavors; soy lecithin, an emulsifier); high fructose corn syrup, palm oil. contains 2% or less of: milk, whey, alkalized cocoa, egg whites, citric acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural & artificial flavors, salt, caramel color, red 40, yellow 6, potassium sorbate (a preservative), invertase.
UPC
041761102220
Created by
Steve