IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
palm kernel oil and palm oil
partially defatted peanut flour
whey powder
non-fat dry milk solids
peanuts
dextrose
salt
soy lecithin
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
vanilla extract
alkali
dry roasted peanuts
hydrogenated canola
cotton-seed oil
canola or soybean oil
baking soda
natural and artificial flavors
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, peanut drops (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, whey powder, non-fat dry milk solids, peanuts, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin [emulsifier]), semi sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated canola and/or cotton-seed oil, salt). less than 2% of: canola or soybean oil, salt, baking soda, natural and artificial flavors (contains peanuts), xanthan gum.
UPC
041449470313
Created by
Steve