IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM COOKIE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
enzymes
ascorbic acid
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
brown sugar
milk fat
soybean oil
baking soda
salt
natural and artificial flavors
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), brown sugar, bittersweet chocolate chips (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), milk chocolate chips (sugar, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract), soybean oil. less than 2% of: baking soda, salt, natural and artificial flavors, caramel color.
UPC
041449303321
Created by
Steve