IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM COOKIE MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
enzymes
ascorbic acid
alkali
unsweetened chocolate
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
canola or soybean oil
salt
baking soda
natural and artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
cookie mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), cocoa (processed with alkali), semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanilla extract). less than 2% of: canola or soybean oil, salt, baking soda, natural and artificial flavors. powdered sugar ingredients: sugar.
UPC
041449470306
Created by
Steve