IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM COUNTRY MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder nonfat milk powder soy lecithin vanilla yellow 5 lake yellow 6 lake red 40 lake blue 2 lake blue 1 lake yellow 6 gum acacia corn syrup carnauba wax raisins high oleic sunflower oil peanuts pecans almonds cashews cottonseed oil peanut oil salt

Full Ingredient List

candy coated confection (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla], sugar, less than 1% of artificial coloring [includes yellow 5 lake, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6], gum acacia, corn syrup, carnauba wax), raisins (raisins, high oleic sunflower oil), peanuts, pecans, almonds, cashews, cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt.

UPC

034952592627
Created by Steve