IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM COUNTRY MIX, SWEET & SALTY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

raisins sugar hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder nonfat milk powder soy lecithin vanilla red 40 lake yellow 6 lake yellow 6 yellow 5 lake blue 2 lake blue 1 lake gum arabic corn syrup confectioner's glaze peanut oil salt cottonseed oil

Full Ingredient List

raisins (high oleic sunflower oil), choc-o-buttons (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla], sugar, artificial coloring [includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), peanuts (peanut oil, salt), almonds and cashews and pecans (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt).

UPC

034952587586
Created by Steve