IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM CRANBERRY & ALMOND SNACK BAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
cranberries
sugar
citric acid
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
tapioca syrup
rice flour
salt
calcium carbonate
honey
chicory root fiber
organic tapioca maltodextrin
ascorbic acid
vitamin e acetate
vitamin a palmitate
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
almonds, dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil (processing aid), elderberry juice concentrate (color)), tapioca syrup, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, salt, calcium carbonate), honey, chicory root fiber, organic tapioca maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, vitamin e acetate, vitamin a palmitate, soy lecithin.
UPC
071725728760
Created by
Steve