IS IT VEGAN?

Are PREMIUM CRISPY CRUST SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water pasteurized part skim milk nonfat milk modified food starch cultures salt vitamin a palmitate enzymes pork beef dextrose spices lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika garlic powder sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid tomato paste palm oil soybean oil sugar mono diglycerides soybean lecithin potassium sorbate and citric acid annatto and turmeric color whey reduced iron fractionated palm oil yeast calcium sulfate l-cysteine hydrochloride tricalcium phosphate dried garlic spices

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid [to protect flavor]), tomato paste, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, mono & diglycerides, soybean lecithin, potassium sorbate and citric acid [preservatives], annatto and turmeric color, vitamin a palmitate added), palm oil, 2% or less of whey, enriched flour (wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), fractionated palm oil, soybean oil, modified food starch, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), salt, dried garlic, sugar, spices, dried onion, sodium stearoyl lactylate, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, citric acid, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695002300
Created by Steve