IS IT VEGAN?

Are PREMIUM DARK KIDNEY BEANS vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

red kidney beans water salt calcium chloride added as firming agent and disodium edta added to promote color retention

Full Ingredient List

red kidney beans, water, salt, calcium chloride added as firming agent and disodium edta added to promote color retention.

UPC

041331024532
Created by Steve