IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM DELI AMERICAN CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk
buttermilk
cream
salt
sodium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
milk protein concentrate
lactic acid
sorbic acid
artificial color
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, cream, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium phosphate, tricalcium phosphate, milk protein concentrate, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), artificial color, enzymes.
UPC
034500446877
Created by
Steve