IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM DELI CHEESE AMERICAN EXCELLENT SOURCE OF CALCIUM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk buttermilk milkfat salt sodium and potassium phosphates tricalcium phosphate lactic acid milk protein concentrate enzymes

Full Ingredient List

cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, salt, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium phosphates, tricalcium phosphate, lactic acid, milk protein concentrate, enzymes.

UPC

034500481083
Created by Steve