IS IT VEGAN?
Are PREMIUM DELI CHEESE AMERICAN SLICES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk
buttermilk
milkfat
tricalcium phosphate
sodium and potassium phosphates
salt
lactic acid
sorbic acid
milk protein concentrate
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized milk and skim milk, buttermilk, milkfat, tricalcium phosphate, contains less than 2% of sodium and potassium phosphates, salt, lactic acid, sorbic acid (preservative), milk protein concentrate, enzymes.
UPC
034500446426
Created by
Steve