IS IT VEGAN?

Are PREMIUM FANCY SODA CRACKERS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid vegetable shortening sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate yeast malt salt dextrose whey dough conditioner

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour niacin. reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], and folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil), leavening (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), yeast, malt, salt, dextrose, whey, dough conditioner (diammonium phosphate).

UPC

041331039956
Created by Steve