IS IT VEGAN?

Are PREMIUM GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water pasteurized part skim milk nonfat milk modified food starch cultures salt vitamin a palmitate enzymes pork beef dextrose spices lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika garlic powder sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid tomato paste soybean oil sugar bleached wheat flour yeast dried garlic tomato powder spices dried onion maltodextrin natural flavor fractionated palm oil calcium sulfate l-cysteine hydrochloride tricalcium phosphate soy lecithin sodium stearoyl lactylate methylcellulose natural flavor maltodextrin modified corn starch natural flavors datem medium c

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite bha, bht, citric acid [to protect flavor]), tomato paste, soybean oil, 2% or less of sugar, seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, tomato powder, spice, salt, dextrose, dried onion, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural flavor), fractionated palm oil, yeast, salt, modified food starch, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), dried garlic, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, methylcellulose, flavor (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, natural flavors, datem, medium chain triglycerides), spices, dried onions, natural butter flavor, whey, maltodextrin, potassium chloride, citric acid, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695075113
Created by Steve