IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM ITALIAN SAUSAGE WITH A BLEND OF MOZZARELLA AND RICOTTA CHEESES & ZESTY SIGNATURE SAUCE IN A CRISPY SEASONED CRUST STROMBOLI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water pork spices salt sugar garlic powder spice extracts milk skim milk cheese culture enzymes tomato paste whey part-skim milk corn starch cream vinegar palm oil natural flavor beta carotene cornstarch methylcellulose cheese cultures yeast potassium chloride citric acid basil oregano parsley dried egg whites soy lecithin

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, garlic powder, spice extracts), mozzarella cheese (milk, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, ricotta and low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese blend (whey, part-skim milk, corn starch, cream, salt, vinegar, cheese culture, enzymes), 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), cornstarch, methylcellulose, parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), yeast, sugar, potassium chloride (potassium chloride, citric acid), salt, seasoning (sugar, spices), basil, oregano, parsley, dried egg whites, soy lecithin.

UPC

071921997212
Created by Steve