IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized skim milk and cream lemon juice concentrate bulgaricus cane sugar thermophilus acidophilus bifidus casei water cane sugar pectin lemon juice concentrate xanthan gum natural vanilla flavor

Full Ingredient List

strained yogurt (grade a pasteurized skim milk and cream, live active yogurt cultures [l. bulgaricus, s. thermophilus, l. acidophilus, bifidus, l. casei]), vanilla flavor preparation (water, cane sugar, pectin, lemon juice concentrate, xanthan gum, natural vanilla flavor).

UPC

041415550643
Created by Steve