IS IT VEGAN?

Are PREMIUM MARYLAND-STYLE CRAB CAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pasteurized crab sodium acid phosphate soybean canola egg yolk water corn syrup vinegar salt spices calcium disodium edta bleached wheat flour dextrose yeast whole eggs citric acid green onion distilled white vinegar molasses sugar onion anchovies garlic cloves tamarind extract natural flavorings chili pepper extract lemon juice mustard seed white wine fruit pectin tartaric acid spices paprika kosher salt red pepper

Full Ingredient List

crab meat (pasteurized crab, sodium acid phosphate), mayonnaise (vegetable oil [soybean, canola], egg yolk, water, corn syrup, vinegar, contains less than 2% of: salt, spices, calcium disodium edta [to protect flavor]), panko bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, and salt), eggs (whole eggs, citric acid, water), green onion, worcestershire sauce (distilled white vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovies, garlic, cloves, tamarind extract, natural flavorings, chili pepper extract), lemon juice (lemon juice and natural flavors), dijon mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, white wine, fruit pectin, citric acid, tartaric acid, sugar, spice), sugar, seafood seasoning blend (salt, spices, paprika), kosher salt, red pepper.

UPC

041415409453
Created by Steve