IS IT VEGAN?

Are PREMIUM MINT MOOSE TRACKS CLASSIC ICE CREAM, MINT MOOSE TRACKS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk cream sugar cornstarch vegetable oil peanut cottonseed palm oil alkali whey soy lecithin salt natural flavor coconut oil cocoa nonfat milk carob bean gum guar gum natural flavors propylene glycol sunflower lecithin oil of peppermint red cabbage color curcumin corn syrup natural mint flavor blue 1 polysorbate 80 yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

milk, cream, fudge (powdered sugar (sugar, cornstarch), vegetable oil peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil), cocoa (processed with alkali, whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), sugar, mini creme de menthe cups (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali), palm oil, nonfat milk, milk, cocoa, carob bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, propylene glycol, sunflower lecithin, oil of peppermint, red cabbage color, salt, curcumin (colort), corn syrup, natural mint flavor, blue 1, polysorbate 80, yellow 5, carob bean gum, guar gum.

UPC

041415318434
Created by Steve