IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM PEPPERONI, MOZZARELLA CHEESE & ZESTY SIGNATURE SAUCE IN A CRISPY SEASONED CRUST STROMBOLI, PEPPERONI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pork and beef
salt
spices
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
citric acid
milk
skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
tomato paste
palm oil
natural flavor
beta carotene
cornstarch
methylcellulose
cheese cultures
yeast
sugar
potassium chloride
dried egg whites
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), mozzarella cheese (milk, skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), cornstarch, methylcellulose, parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), yeast, sugar, potassium chloride (potassium chloride, citric acid), salt, seasoning (sugar, spices), spices, dried egg whites, soy lecithin.
UPC
071921567453
Created by
Steve