IS IT VEGAN?
Are PREMIUM PINTO BEANS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pinto beans
water
salt
calcium chloride added as a firming agent and calcium disodium edta to promote color retention
Full Ingredient List
pinto beans, water, salt, calcium chloride added as a firming agent and calcium disodium edta to promote color retention.
UPC
041331024549
Created by
Steve