IS IT VEGAN?
Are PREMIUM RED KIDNEY BEANS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
red kidney beans
water
salt
calcium chloride added as firming agent and disodium edta added to promote color retention
Full Ingredient List
red kidney beans, water, salt, calcium chloride added as firming agent and disodium edta added to promote color retention
UPC
041331024570
Created by
Steve