IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM RED VELVET VALENTINE CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
eggs
water
palm oil
soybean oil
beta-carotene
cream
canola oil
cellulose gum
citric acid
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
cornstarch
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
buttermilk
cocoa powder
milkfat
hydrogenated palm oil
sorbitan monostearate
soy lecithin
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
datem
dextrose
egg whites
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
gum arabic
high oleic sunflower
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
invert sugar
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
milk chocolate heart decoration
sugar
cocoa butter
unsweetened chocolate
milk
lactose
butteroil
pgpr
corn syrup
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), eggs, water, palm oil, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), butter (cream, salt), canola oil, cellulose gum, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, dark chocolate flavored snaps (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa with alkali, buttermilk, cocoa powder, milkfat, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), datem, dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, gum arabic, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, invert sugar, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), milk chocolate heart decoration (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk, lactose, butteroil, soy lecithin, pgpr, natural flavor), modified cellulose, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol alginate, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, red 40 lake, red decorative curls (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, red 40 lake, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor), salt, semisweet chocolate curls (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitol, soy flour, soy lecithin, turmeric (color), whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519243654
Created by
Steve