IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM ROAST BEEF, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR & CREAMY HORSERADISH SANDWICH, PREMIUM ROAST BEEF vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef water
isolated soy protein
dextrose
salt
modified
hydrolyzed soy protein
sodium phosphate
soluble black pepper
blend of dextrose soluble onion and flavorings
soluble garlic and salt
carrageenan
black caramel color
sait
dextrose orion powder
citric acid
spice extractives
tricalcium phosphate and soybean oil
enriched bromated bleached flour
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
potassium bromate
thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
folic acid
water
wheat flour
sugar
partially hydrogenated soybean
cotton seed oils
yeast
datem
sodium stearoyl lactylate
enzymes
lactic acid
ascorbic acid as a dough conditioner
l-cysteine
calcium lactage
dried vinegar
azodiacarbonamide
sharp cheddar cheese
resh pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
enzymes,
Full Ingredient List
roast beef (beef water, isolated soy protein, dextrose, salt, modified for starch, hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium phosphate, soluble black pepper), seasoning (blend of dextrose soluble onion and flavorings, soluble garlic and salt), carrageenan, coated with: black caramel color, sait, dextrose orion powder, citric acid, spice extractives, tricalcium phosphate and soybean oil), white bread (enriched bromated bleached flour, bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, potassium bromate, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), water, bromated flour (wheat flour, potassium bromate), sugar, vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean & cotton seed oils), contains 2% or less of the following: yeast, salt, datem, sodium stearoyl lactylate, enzymes, potassium bromate, citric acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid as a dough conditioner, l-cysteine, calcium lactage, dried vinegar, azodiacarbonamide), sharp cheddar cheese (fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (if colored)). mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, com syrup. egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% salt, spice, calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor), horseradish sauce (horseradish, water, distilled vinegar. soybean oil, salt, artificial flavor), dijon mustard (water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt white wine, fruit pectin, citric acid, tartaric acid, sugar, spices), extra virgin olive owl. garlic, lemon juice sugar, black pepper.
UPC
758414758726
Created by
Steve