IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM SALAD KIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
baby arugula
baby spinach
lollo rossa
frisee
red leaf
romaine
red oak
tatsoi
mizuna
lettuce mix may vary by season
soybean oil
canola oil
water
white balsamic vinegar
sugar
white wine
salt
orange juice concentrate
vidala onion
corn sugar vinegar
white wine
wine vinegar
garlic
olive oil
black cherry concentrate
spices
vinegar
mustard seed
natural flavors
basil
xanthan gum
dehydrated onion
dehydrated red bell pepper
lemon juice concentrate
dehydrated parsley
extractive of orange
apples
calcium ascorbate
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
powdered cellulose
natamycin
walnuts
honey
roasted in cottonseed
peanut oil
Full Ingredient List
lettuce mix (baby arugula, baby spinach, baby lettuces [lollo rossa, frisee, red leaf, romaine, red oak], baby greens [tatsoi, mizuna], lettuce mix may vary by season), cherry balsamic vinaigrette (vegetable oil [soybean oil and/or canola oil], water, white balsamic vinegar, sugar, white wine, salt, orange juice concentrate, vidala onion, corn sugar vinegar, white, wine vinegar, garlic, olive oil, black cherry concentrate, spices, dijon mustard [water, vinegar, mustard seed, salt, spices], natural flavors, basil, xanthan gum, dehydrated onion, dehydrated red bell pepper, lemon juice concentrate, dehydrated parsley, extractive of orange), apples (apples, calcium ascorbate [added to maintain freshness and color]), bleu cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]), candied walnuts* (walnuts, sugar, honey, salt, roasted in cottonseed and/or peanut oil).
UPC
041415394865
Created by
Steve