IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM SEASONED MIX BAKE & FRY COATING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
whole wheat flour
yellow corn flour
salt
whey
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
paprika
defatted soy flour
spice
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), whole wheat flour, yellow corn flour, salt, whey (milk protein). less than 2% of: sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, paprika (color), defatted soy flour, spice.
UPC
041449001401
Created by
Steve