IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM SHELLS & CHEESE, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
skim milk
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
water
canola oil
whey
soybean oil
maltodextrin
sodium phosphate
natural flavors
beta carotene
paprika extract
lactic acid
sodium alginate
mono- and diglycerides
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched macaroni product (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheese sauce (skim milk, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, canola oil, whey [from milk], soybean oil, maltodextrin [from corn], sodium phosphate, natural flavors, salt, beta carotene [color], paprika extract [color], lactic acid, sodium alginate, mono- and diglycerides, xanthan gum).
UPC
078742433134
Created by
Steve