IS IT VEGAN?
Is PREMIUM SUN-DRIED APRICOTS, FANCY, PEAK-SEASON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
apricots
sulfur dioxide
potassium sorbate
natural flavor
sulfur dioxide as a preservative to promote color retention
Full Ingredient List
apricots, sulfur dioxide, potassium sorbate, natural flavor. contains sulfur dioxide as a preservative to promote color retention.
UPC
086101200129
Created by
Steve