IS IT VEGAN?

Is PREMIUM VALENTINE CAKE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil eggs cocoa alkali canola oil soybean oil invert sugar cellulose gum citric acid corn syrup cornstarch hydrogenated palm kernel oil buttermilk cocoa powder milkfat hydrogenated palm oil sorbitan monostearate soy lecithin polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavor dextrose egg whites food starch-modified glycerin guar gum baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate cocoa butter unsweetened chocolate milk lactose butteroil pgpr natural flavor mono- and diglycerides nonfat milk polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol propylene glycol mono- and diesters of f

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, eggs, cocoa processed with alkali, canola oil, soybean oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, dark chocolate flavored snaps (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa with alkali, buttermilk, cocoa powder, milkfat, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), milk chocolate heart decoration (sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, milk, lactose, butteroil, soy lecithin, pgpr, natural flavor), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, salt, semisweet chocolate curls (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, butteroil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), soy flour, soy lecithin, unsweetened chocolate, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519243647
Created by Steve