IS IT VEGAN?
Is PRETZEL BREAD SANDWICHES WITH REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA, RED PEPPERS & SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
white meat chicken
salt
tapioca starch
rice starch
oat fiber
chicken stock
rosemary extractives
sugar
pasteurized part skim milk
nonfat milk
modified food starch
cultures
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
sodium phosphate
milkfat
sodium hexametaphosphate
annatto
cultured milk
red bell peppers
jalapeno peppers
soybean oil
rice flour
corn starch
potassium chloride
coconut oil
wheat starch
sodium alginate
whey
yeast
skim milk
buttermilk powder
flavoring
ltodextrin
gum arabic
natural flavor
ontains barle
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, cooked grill marked white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, less than 2% of salt, tapioca starch, rice starch, oat fiber, chicken stock, rosemary extractives, sugar), reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), pasteurized process cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, sodium phosphate, milkfat, sodium hexametaphosphate, salt, annatto [color]), fontina cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), red bell peppers, jalapeno peppers, 2% or less of soybean oil, seasoning (rice flour, corn starch, potassium chloride, salt, coconut oil, wheat starch, sodium alginate), modified food starch, whey, yeast, skim milk, buttermilk powder, flavoring (maltodextrin, gum arabic, natural flavor [contains barley]), salt, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), methylcellulose, baking soda, creamer (coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate [milk], mono and diglycerides, dipotassium phosphate, soy lecithin), sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, amylase, ascorbic acid, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), maltodextrin, flavoring (yeast extract, salt), xanthan gum, dried onions, butter flavor (whey, enzyme modified butter oil & dehydrated butter, corn syrup solids, salt, guar gum, annatto & turmeric color), spices, egg yolks, soy flour.
UPC
043695658330
Created by
Steve