IS IT VEGAN?

Is PRETZEL MELT SANDWICHES, EGG, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid may contain vitamin c enzymes malted barley flour egg whites water modified food starch natural flavors guar gum xanthan gum color pasteurized milk cheese cultures salt enzymes annatto sugar natural smoke flavoring sodium phosphate sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite pasteurized cream lactic acid starter distillate nonfat dry milk pasteurized part-skim cow's milk cheese cultures starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking yeast ascorbic acid soybean oil dehydrated blend whey partially hydrog

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, [may contain vitamin c {ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner}, enzyme (added for improved baking), malted barley flour]), egg patties (egg whites, water, modified food starch, natural flavors, guar gum, xanthan gum, color [includes beta carotene]), mild cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto [coloring]), water, fully cooked applewood smoked sliced bacon natural smoke flavor added (cured with: water, salt, sugar, natural smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, lactic acid, starter distillate), nonfat dry milk, grated parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, culture, salt, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking), yeast, sugar, salt, dough conditioner (wheat flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, soybean oil, enzymes), buttery cheddar hs ([dehydrated blend] whey, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, maltodextrin, salt, whey, protein concentrate, cheese [cheddar and semisoft [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], contains less than 2% of monosodium glutamate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, citric acid, butter, yellow 5, autolyzed yeast extract, yellow 6, spice, artificial flavor, tricalcium phosphate).

UPC

858312002164
Created by Steve