IS IT VEGAN?
Are PRETZEL SANDWICH ROLLS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner
enzymes
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
brown sugar
yeast
soybean
canola oil
wheat gluten
salt
cultured wheat flour
dextrose
cultured rye flour
malted barley flour
enzymes
ascorbic acid
sodium hydroxide
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, enzyme, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, brown sugar, yeast, soybean and/or canola oil, wheat gluten, salt, cultured wheat flour, dextrose, cultured rye flour, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid, sodium hydroxide.
UPC
773479762907
Created by
Steve