IS IT VEGAN?
Are PRETZELS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine
mononitrate-b1
riboflavin b-2
folic acid
canola
cottonseed
soybean
salt
malt
corn syrup
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
Full Ingredient List
chocolate flavored (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor)), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate-b1, riboflavin b-2, folic acid), vegetable oil (canola and/or cottonseed and/or soybean), salt, malt, corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, yeast).
UPC
071725728357
Created by
Steve